SO18846 UKGI Recruitment Agency
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 28 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this contract has already been awarded and that this contract is being published for transparency purposes only.This contract is for the provision for a recruitment agency . There is a separate publication from the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2016
- Completed: Award published28 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2016
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SO18846 UKGI Recruitment Agency.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to SO18846 UKGI Recruitment Agency, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
