Expired contract

PSF Lot 2 - Principle Culvert Inspections 16/17

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
30 June 2016

Tender description

This is a Contracts Finder Award Notice re PSF Lot 2 - Principle Culvert Inspections 16/17 (Further Competition through Professional Services Framework).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 June 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 June 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 December 2016

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PSF Lot 2 - Principle Culvert Inspections 16/17.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.