Provision of Juniper Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Centreprise International
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 27 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice and is being published for transparency purposes only. The Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency (DVLA) invited offers for renewal of their support and maintenance for their Juniper firewalls. It was required that two contracts currently held by the DVLA are renewed and co-termed under one agreement with an expiry date of 11th September 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 June 2016
- Completed: Award published27 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 September 2017
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Juniper Support.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Juniper Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
