Precious and semi-precious stones, pumice stone, emery, natural abrasives, other minerals and precious metals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pi-Kem Ltd
- Value
- GBP 184,738
- Topic
- Precious and semi-precious stones, pumice stone, emery, natural abrasives, other minerals and precious metals
- Published
- 30 June 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
PURCH1352 Provision of a Framework Agreement for Precious Metals for the period of 1.7.2016 to 30.6.2019 with the option to extend for 12 months. Refer to Tender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland. Tender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the web site they should contact website Support Desk, contact details can be found by following the ‘Contact Us’ option on the left hand menu at: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 June 2020
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14520000 · Precious and semi-precious stones, pumice stone, emery, natural abrasives, other minerals and precious metals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
