Post ESOL Pathways to Employment
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,605
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 27 June 2016
- Submission
- 22 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The proposed provision is aimed at people claiming benefits Job Seekers Allowance (JSA), Employment and Support Allowance (ESA) (Work-Related Activity Group - WRAG) and Universal Credit (UC) (no work activity group) who speak English as a second language (ESOL) and have been assessed as a minimum of Entry Level 2 in speaking and listening. Claimants will be at the pre work programme stage of their claim. The Invitation to Tender Pack is available on Bravosolution. Your tender response should be submitted via BravoSolution. If you are not a BravoSolution registered supplier, you must register with BravoSolution to bid – https://dwp.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml Helpline telephone number:0800 368 4850 Helpline email: help@bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 July 2016
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Post ESOL Pathways to Employment.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
