PAN1325 - Supply and Installation of Commercial Glasswashers
Details
- Topic
- Non-domestic dishwashing machines
- Published
- 28 June 2016
- Submission
- 12 July 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicester City Council’s De Montfort Hall has a requirement for the supply and installation of five new under counter, commercial glasswashers. The successful supplier will be required to remove and dispose of the four current glasswashers and install the five new glasswashers. A site visit is necessary and mandatory to accurately quote for this procurement The proposed Contract is a one-off and it is anticipated to award to a single Supplier. Further details are available within the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the Due North portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to. Keywords: Warewashers, Appliances, Dishwashers, Equipment, Catering, Glasswashers
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 July 2016
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42959000 · Non-domestic dishwashing machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
