Legionella Risk Assessments and Water Hygiene Maintenance Services for Knowsley
Details
- Buyer
- Knowsley Council
- Supplier(s)
- TECompliance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- Published
- 1 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council is looking to receive quotations from suitably qualified bidders for Knowsley - Legionella Risk Assessments and Water Hygiene Maintenance Services For a full specification for this opportunity, please register you interest. The contract will run for a five year period. It will commence on approximately 1st July 2016 to 30th June 2021. PLEASE NOTE: This request for quotation will be marked on 40% Quality and 60% Price. Suppliers are advised to clarify any points of doubt or difficulty relating to the documentation before submitting their response. Any queries should be submitted through the question and answer function via The Chest (Pro-Contract) e-tendering system. Please refer to previously asked questions before asking a question as duplicate questions will not be answered. Both questions and answers will either be made public on The Chest or responded to directly to the originator depending on the content. It is your responsibility to ensure that the completed submission is uploaded successfully on The Chest by the deadline specified below: Deadline for Questions in relation to this ITT: Monday 28th March 2016 at 5:00pm Deadline for Submission of this ITT: Friday 1st April 2016 at 9:30am Proposed Clarification Meeting for this ITT: Wednesday 13th April 2016 Bidders are advised that the deadline set out above is absolute. You are advised to upload your submission well in advance of the deadline to avoid any technical issues that might arise causing you to fail to meet the deadline which would lead to the rejection of your submission. The Council is conscious that Bidders spend a huge amount of time, effort and expense in putting together a submission and is keen to ensure that no bid is rejected for this reason. In submitting your quotation you agree to contract on the Council’s own terms and conditions. Due to the Council’s obligations of fairness and equal treatment to all bidders it cannot accept amendments to its terms and conditions or alternative terms and conditions. If you seek to amend the Council’s terms and conditions or submit alternative terms and conditions the Council may reject your quotation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2016
- Completed: Award published1 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2021
About the buyer
Knowsley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@knowsley-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legionella Risk Assessments and Water Hygiene Maintenance Services for Knowsley.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Legionella Risk Assessments and Water Hygiene Maintenance Services for Knowsley, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Knowsley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
