Insurance services
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 4,807,500
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 27 June 2016
- Submission
- 1 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Insurance services, excluding brokering services to the Council of the Borough of Kirklees commencing on the 30.9.2016 to include Long Term Agreement options of 1, 3 and 5 years. The tender is for 12 lots and tenderers can submit for 1 or more lots. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender and supporting documents for further information. Personal Accident and Travel Insurances as fully described in the invitation to Tender and the Supporting Documents. Computer Insurance, Computer Terrorism and Cyber Liability as more fully described in the invitation to Tender and Supporting documents. Hired in plant as more fully described in the Invitation to Tender and Supporting documents. Monitoring Equipment as more fully described in the invitation to Tender and supporting documents. Engineering Inspection and insurance as more fully described in the invitation to Tender and supporting documents. Industrial Units as more fully described in the Invitation to Tender and supporting documents. Fidelity Guarantee/Crime as more fully described in the Invitation to Tender and supporting documents. Combined Liability, Employers Liability, Public Liability, Officials Indemnity, Professional Negligence as more fully described in the Invitation to Tender and supporting documents. Property Terrorism as more fully described in the Invitation to Tender and supporting documents. Property Damage, Business, Money, Works in Progress as more fully described in the Invitation to Tender and supporting documents. Fine Arts as more fully described in the Invitation to Tender and supporting documents. Balance of Risks insurance as more fully described in the Invitation to Tender and supporting documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 August 2016
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66512000 · Accident and health insurance services
- 66512100 · Accident insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
- 66515410 · Financial loss insurance services
- 66515411 · Pecuniary loss insurance services
- 66516000 · Liability insurance services
- 66516400 · General liability insurance services
- 66516500 · Professional liability insurance services
- 66519200 · Engineering insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
