Head Mounted Minature Microscopes - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Inscopix Incorporated
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Microscopes
- Published
- 27 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Warwick, Life Sciences Department, has a requirement for Two complete rodent imaging systems with associated head mounting microscopes, lenses, acquisition hardware and software for In vivo imaging of neural activity during complex behaviours. These head mounted miniature microscopes will be used with GRIN lenses and associated acquisition and analysis software to image activity of single cells in brains of freely moving and behaving conscious rodents. This is a BELOW EU threshold tender. All correspondence regarding this tender procedure should be made through the University of Warwick In-Tend system (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick) via the “Correspondence” functionality. Failure to do so may result in the correspondence being excluded from the tender procedure. After expressing an interest in this project you will be able to download the full tender document set within 24 hours. All bids must be received by midday 29th April, 2016
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2016
- Completed: Award published27 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 May 2017
About the buyer
University of Warwick is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38510000 · Microscopes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Head Mounted Minature Microscopes - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to Head Mounted Minature Microscopes - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Warwick.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
