Hand tools
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Measuring tapes
- Published
- 28 June 2016
- Submission
- 27 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This procurement process is for the tender and award of a new Framework Agreement for the purchase of a wide range of hand tools and small electrical equipment. 73 Public Sector organisations in Wales have committed to the NPS including all Local Authorities, NHS Bodies, Welsh Government and Welsh Government Sponsored Bodies, the Police and Fire Services and Higher and Further Education. The list of NPS member Organisations can be accessed via the link below: http://nps.gov.wales/about-us/customer-member-organisations?lang=en Further organisations that may use the Framework are listed in the tender documentation. Please Note: The authority is using eTenderWales to carry out this procurement process. Purchase of hand tools and small electrical equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2016
About the buyer
Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192200 · Measuring tapes
- 38422000 · Level-measuring equipment
- 39224000 · Brooms and brushes and other articles of various types
- 39224200 · Brushes
- 39224300 · Brooms and brushes and other articles for household cleaning
- 39224330 · Buckets
- 39563510 · Textile hosepiping
- 42650000 · Pneumatic or motorised hand tools
- 42651000 · Pneumatic hand tools
- 42676000 · Parts of hand tools
- 43132300 · Drills
- 44165100 · Hoses
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44511100 · Spades and shovels
- 44511110 · Spades
- 44511120 · Shovels
- 44511200 · Gardening forks
- 44511300 · Mattocks, picks, hoes, rakes and beach rakes
- 44511340 · Rakes
- 44511500 · Hand saws
- 44511510 · Handsaw blades
- 44512000 · Miscellaneous hand tools
- 44512100 · Chisels
- 44512800 · Screwdrivers
- 44512900 · Drill bits, screwdriver bits and other accessories
- 44512910 · Drill bits
- 44512920 · Screwdriver bits
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hand tools.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD).
- 158£1.3bn
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
