GB-Shropshire: HMC 005 Supply of Laptop/PC Devices (RM1054 Lot 1 Mini Competition under Framework)
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Stone Computers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 28 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This was tendered under CCS framework RM1054 - Lot 1. The awarded contract is for the supply, delivery and installation of Laptop/PC devices to Shropshire Council for the period 1 January 2016 to 31 December 2016 in the first instance, but with an option to extend for a further 12 month period if desired.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2015
- Completed: Award published28 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2017
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shropshire: HMC 005 Supply of Laptop/PC Devices (RM1054 Lot 1 Mini Competition under Framework).
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
