GB-Shrewsbury: HMC 004 - Supply of Apple Devices (RM1054 Lot 1 Mini Competition under Framework)
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Tablet computer
- Published
- 28 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This was tendered under CCS Framework RM1054 The awarded contract is for the supply, delivery and installation of Apple devices to Shropshire Council for an initial period of 1 year in the first instance, but with an option to extend for a further 12 month period if desired. The contract covers the supply of: 1.Apple devices 2.Apple compatible devices such as sync and charge cabinets 3.after sales service and account management 4.additional services such as training in the use of Apple devices
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2015
- Completed: Award published28 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2017
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213200 · Tablet computer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: HMC 004 - Supply of Apple Devices (RM1054 Lot 1 Mini Competition under Framework).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
