Awarded contract

Fuels

Details

Value
GBP 11,340,000
Topic
Fuels
Published
28 June 2016

Tender description

Fuels. Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment. Parts for warships. Lubricants. MOD DE&S Maritime Equipment Systems has a requirement for the independent testing and technical assessment, reporting and consultancy on maritime fuels lubricants and associated products (as scoped in Def Stan 01-5) on a world- wide basis. Along with the management and undertaking of the Spectral Oil Analysis Programme for diesel engine lubricating oil for RN Diesel engines to include programme management with associated fuels and lubricants test kit overhaul, repair and PDS. Fuels. Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment. Parts for warships. Lubricants. MOD DE&S Maritime Equipment Systems has a requirement for the independent testing and technical assessment, reporting and consultancy on maritime fuels lubricants and associated products (as scoped in Def Stan 01-5) on a world- wide basis. Along with the management and undertaking of the Spectral Oil Analysis Programme for diesel engine lubricating oil for RN Diesel engines to include programme management with associated fuels and lubricants test kit overhaul, repair and PDS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 April 2016
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels
  • 24951100 · Lubricants
  • 35520000 · Parts for warships
  • 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fuels.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fuels, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.