Closed tender

Cleaning services

Details

Buyer
Hinchingbrooke Health Care NHS Trust
Value
GBP 4,500,000
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
28 June 2016
Submission
21 July 2016

Tender description

58016/FAC/EM Cleaning Services Contract for Hinchingbrooke Health Care NHS Trust and other Trust's in the Cambridgeshire area. Cleaning Services. Accommodation, building and window cleaning services. Pest-control services. Lot 1 is for Cleaning Services for Hinchingbrooke Health Care NHS Trust with an option for Peterborough and Stamford NHS Foundation Trusts and other Trust's within Cambridgeshire to join at a later date. UKH12 The evaluation criteria can be found in the tender documents for both lots. Lot 2 — Cleaning Services. Accommodation, building and window cleaning services. Pest control services for Cambridgeshire Community Services. Evaluation criteria can be found in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 June 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 July 2016

About the buyer

Hinchingbrooke Health Care NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.