BURNHAM WINDOWS REPLACEMENT WORKS
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 27 June 2016
- Submission
- 18 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Medway Council (the Council) wishes to select and appoint a suitable Contractor for a windows replacement programme and invites contractors to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements set out in this Invitation to Quote (ITQ) document. It's the council's intention to award all works to one Principal contractor if suitable and considered value for money. The Contract is anticipated to commence on 05th September 2016 and will continue for an estimated period 6 weeks with no option to extend unless this timeframe is deemed unachievable by the tendering contractors, or is terminated by the employer in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract. The council envisages the JCT Minor Building Works 2011 form of contract will be used.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 July 2016
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221110 · Window frames
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BURNHAM WINDOWS REPLACEMENT WORKS.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
