Broadcast services to provide EU-related news for local and community radio stations in Ireland — PO/2015-25/DUB
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Spencer David
- Value
- EUR 154,560
- Topic
- Postal and telecommunications services
- Published
- 30 June 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The aim of this contract is to supply the Commission with services enabling it to provide local radio stations and community radio stations with information on Commission's activities, objectives and policies in order to make them better known to the general public via radio. As per contract notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 May 2016
- Completed: Award published30 June 2016Current notice
About the buyer
European Commission, Directorate-General for Communication, Representation in Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-commission-directorate-general-for-communication-representation-in-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-commission-directorate-general-for-communication-representation-in-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-commission-directorate-general-for-communication-representation-in-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-commission-directorate-general-for-communication-representation-in-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-commission-directorate-general-for-communication-representation-in-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-commission-directorate-general-for-communication-representation-in-ireland.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Broadcast services to provide EU-related news for local and community radio stations in Ireland — PO/2015-25/DUB.
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
