Award Notice- Media Planning and Buying Services
Details
- Topic
- Advertising campaign services
- Published
- 29 June 2016
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Award Notice-The contract is for the provision of media planning and buying services. Numbers of tenders received: 4 Date of contract award: 25/04/2016 and will terminate on 24/04/2017 with an option to extend the term for periods of up to 12 months with a maximum of two such extensions depending on budget availability and performance. The contract was awarded to: PHD Media (Ireland) Ltd of 1 Richview Office Park, Clonskeagh, Dublin 14, a company incorporated in Ireland with company registration number 456209 Value of contract: Estimated total value is €1,829,268 Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: 1 Range and depth of previous relevant organisational experience and quality and level of staff resources, technology and tools to be applied to the service Maximum score = 25 Minimum=18) 2 Quality of work (innovation, reach and relevance) as demonstrated in case studies provided and campaign proposal Maximum score = 25 Minimum = 18) 3 Cost, based on audience reach and added value achieved relative to campaign budget as detailed in Appendix 2 Maximum score = 50
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 June 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 92200000 · Radio and television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice- Media Planning and Buying Services.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice- Media Planning and Buying Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
