Air Conditioning Works to CMC Building - FHQ
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Air-conditioning installations
- Published
- 30 June 2016
- Submission
- 15 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To replace the existing R22 VRV systems in Control rooms 1 and 2 on the 1st floor of the Call Management building and replace it with single ducted units. The work shall be carried out in 2 phases within the programmed period of the contract. To access the invitation to tender documents you need to register with EU Supply / Bluelight at www.bluelight.gov.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2016
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Air Conditioning Works to CMC Building - FHQ.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
