Awarded contract

Advertising and marketing services

Details

Value
EUR 2,000,000
Topic
Advertising material
Published
28 June 2016

Tender description

United Learning is a group of academies and independent schools which aims to provide excellent education to children and young people across the country, spanning nurseries through to sixth forms. United Learning are 1 of the country's leading education providers, currently educating over 36 000 students and employing over 7 000 members of staff including over 3 000 teachers. United Learning wishes to engage an economic operator to provide Employer Brand and Recruitment Advertising Services. The services will be comprised of 3 key areas: Media Buying; Creative Services; and Employer Brand Guardianship. United Learning is a group of academies and independent schools which aims to provide excellent education to children and young people across the country, spanning nurseries through to sixth forms. United Learning are 1 of the country's leading education providers, currently educating over 36 000 students and employing over 7 000 members of staff including over 3 000 teachers. United Learning wishes to engage an economic operator to provide Employer Brand and Recruitment Advertising Services. The services will be comprised of 3 key areas: Media Buying; Creative Services; and Employer Brand Guardianship.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 June 2016
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

United Learning Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22462000 · Advertising material
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
  • 79341200 · Advertising management services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.