005514 - Online Public Engagement Platform
Details
- Published
- 27 June 2016
- Submission
- 18 July 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Newcastle City Council is looking to procure a map-based digital engagement and analytics tool to support community and stakeholder engagement on transport schemes. The engagement platform must support our aim of heightened public awareness of transport improvements and promotion of sustainable travel such as walking and cycling. The Invitation to Tender is made up in with the following documents, to be read in this order: Introduction and organisation’s guide to the tender process; Instructions and details of Contract; Schedule 1 - Specification; Schedule 2 - Contract; Schedule 3 - Form of Tender, including Pricing Schedule; Schedule 4 - Certificate of Non-Collusion and Non-Canvassing; and Schedule 5 - Contract Rebate Form Schedule 6 – Tender Response Form Appendix 1 – Technical requirements when procuring Council websites Appendix 2 – Cloud Software Services Upload of documentation can take some time, please ensure you provide adequate time to do this ahead of the submission deadline. Please note quotations must be received no later than date and time stated on e-tendering system. Late submissions will not be accepted. Keywords: engagement, online, transport, digital, web , hosted
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 July 2016
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 005514 - Online Public Engagement Platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
