Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Details
- Buyer
- Tate Gallery
- Supplier(s)
- Securitas Security Services UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,200,000
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 21 June 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is an award notice relating to a recently published notice for the provision of temporary front of house staff at Tate Gallery, London. It is not an opportunity to bid. This is an award notice relating to a recently published notice for the provision of temporary front of house staff at Tate Gallery, London.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2016
- Completed: Award published21 June 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Tate Gallery is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tate-gallery.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tate-gallery.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tate-gallery.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tate-gallery.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tate-gallery.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tate-gallery.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply services of personnel including temporary staff.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tate Gallery.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
