Supply Of 2 Mobile Library Vehicles
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 22 June 2016
- Submission
- 25 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is inviting tenders for the supply of 2 mobile library vehicles. Delivery of the vehicles will be to Via, Bilsthorpe Depot,Bilsthorpe Business Park, Bilsthorpe, Nottinghamshire. NG22 8ST. Via is a wholly owned public sector joint venture partnership between Cornwall and Nottinghamshire County Council Via is responsible for the delivery of Highways and Fleet Management on behalf of Nottinghamshire County Council. The vehicles will be operated by Inspire, a community benefit society that manages Nottinghamshire County Councils libraries, archives and cultural services All Tender documents must be accessed via www.eastmidstenders.org.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 July 2016
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply Of 2 Mobile Library Vehicles.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply Of 2 Mobile Library Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
