PRoW Yorkshire Wolds Way Seasonal Vegetation Cutting Programme Framework Agreement 2016-2019
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UK Landscapes Limited
- Value
- GBP 21,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 21 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract is for the seasonal vegetation cutting programme framework for the Yorkshire Wolds Way. The programme consists of two cuts per annum with an option for a third cut per annum. Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 June 2016
- Completed: Award published21 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRoW Yorkshire Wolds Way Seasonal Vegetation Cutting Programme Framework Agreement 2016-2019.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
