Closed tender

Legionella Monitoring Services

Details

Published
20 June 2016
Submission
25 July 2016

Tender description

Bolton at Home Limited is a registered housing provider that owns and manages housing stock within the Borough of Bolton of approximately 18,500 dwellings including properties occupied by leaseholders. Bolton at Home Limited wishes to invite tenders for the carrying out of “Legionella Monitoring Services” in accordance with the tender documents. The work will include the production and maintenance of risk assessments, legionella monitoring and inspections and the provision of training and consultancy as required. Bolton at Home Ltd requires the services to be undertaken by the successful contractor pursuant to an agreement as set out in the Minor Works Building Contract 2011 (MW 2011) and amendments. The Contract is for an initial term of twelve (12) months with the Client having the unilateral and discretionary option to once extend the term for further period of twelve (12) months. Keywords: water, testing, risk assessment, monitoring, legionella

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 June 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 July 2016

About the buyer

Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legionella Monitoring Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.