LCC MSTAR 2 - MSP for Temporary Agency Resource
Details
- Supplier(s)
- REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 21 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicestershire County Council is issuing this Invitation to Tender as a further competition under Lot 3 - Supply Chain Optimisation (hybrid) of the ESPO’s Managed Services for Temporary Agency Resources (reference 653F_15). Information, instructions and guidance provided in Part A and the enclosed Customer Agreement (as amended). Following consideration of Part A, the Tender Submission (Part B) should be completed and returned by the Tenderer wishing to Tender for the requirement. Regards Stewart Brewer Commercial Specialist Commissioning Support Unit Corporate Resources- Leicestershire County Council Tel: 0116 305 5857
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 December 2015
- Completed: Award published21 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LCC MSTAR 2 - MSP for Temporary Agency Resource.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
