Expired contract
Invitation to Quote - External Envelope Repairs at Shipman Avenue, Canterbury, Kent
Details
- Supplier(s)
- key Pointing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 99,796
- Duration
- 7 months
- Published
- 23 June 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
For the provision of repointing brickwork elevations and associated works of properties in Shipman Avenue, Canterbury. Keywords: repointing, brickwork, envelope repairs
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 June 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 January 2017
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
