Further Competition for the Supply, Implementation and Maintenance of an Online Dinner Money Payment Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ParentPay Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,269
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 24 June 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council (“the council”) is using this Request for Quotation (“RFQ”) to conduct a further competition exercise underneath ESPO Framework Agreement reference 978 Online Payment and Engagement Solutions and Cashless Catering Systems for the provision of a contract for the Supply, Implementation and Maintenance of an Online Dinner Money Payment Solution. All suppliers awarded on Lot 1 of the framework are invited to submit a quotation. All tenders received will be evaluated in accordance with the evaluation criteria as set out in the RFQ. The contract will be established for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend subject to satisfactory performance for a further two periods of 1 year taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years. The contract is intended to start on Monday 4 July 2016 or as otherwise agreed. The closing date for the submission of tenders is Friday 20 May 2016, 12 noon. This exercise is to be conducted through the YORtender system ONLY, contract reference number: A9GD-7TPSNP.North Lincolnshire Council is using this Request for Quotation to conduct a further competition exercise underneath ESPO Framework Agreement reference 978 Online Payment and Engagement Solutions and Cashless Catering Systems for the provision of a contract for the Supply, Implementation and Maintenance of an Online Dinner Money Payment Solution. All suppliers awarded on Lot 1 of the framework are invited to submit a quotation. All tenders received will be evaluated in accordance with the evaluation criteria as set out in the RFQ. The contract will be established for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend subject to satisfactory performance for a further two periods of 1 year taking the contract term to a maximum of 5 years. The contract is intended to start on Monday 4 July 2016 or as otherwise agreed. The closing date for the submission of tenders is Wednesday 25 May 2016, 5pm. This exercise is to be conducted through the YORtender system ONLY, contract reference number: A9GD-7TPSNP. Keywords: Dinner, Money
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 July 2019
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
