Framework Agreement for the Supply & Delivery of Golf Merchandise to LBH
Details
- Value
- GBP 22,000
- Published
- 24 June 2016
- Submission
- 4 July 2016
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The purpose of this tender is to award up to 5 contractors onto a Framework Agreement to provide Golf Merchandise for resale as per the Specification in Section 2.0 and the Request for Quotation documents which can be found in the attachment area of capitalEsourcing. A framework agreement is an ‘umbrella agreement’ that sets out the terms (particularly relating to price, quality and quantity) under which individual contracts (call-offs) can be made throughout the period of the agreement. The Framework Agreement will allow LBH to efficiently and effectively tender for future requirements to up to 5 successful contractors who may be awarded onto this Framework Agreement. Annual spend under this Framework Agreement is subject to the success of the sales of the respective Golf Course shops and the usage by members. As such, the London Borough of Hillingdon offer no guarantees of the contract expenditure nor is any guarantee offered that LBH will avail of any requirement within this tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
