CQC AM 129 Parliamentary and Stakeholder Monitoring
Details
- Value
- GBP 22,750
- Topic
- Communications network
- Published
- 20 June 2016
- Submission
- 8 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dear Sir/Madam, You are hereby invited by the Care Quality Commission to tender. This tender will go live today, 20th June 2016 at 13:00. This is a competition run within the Care Quality Commission and contractors are reminded that CQC terms and conditions shall apply. Please be aware that deviations from the terms and conditions may well be regarded as constituting non-compliant bids. Please note: We do not accept submissions by e-mail or fax, we will only accept submissions via BiP Solutions, Vault* Invited parties are required to download the Invitation to Tender documentation from BiP Solutions. Once complete, please provide your response by uploading your submission back to BiP Solutions no later than 15:00 hours on 8thth July 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 July 2016
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412000 · Communications network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CQC AM 129 Parliamentary and Stakeholder Monitoring.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
