Cleaning services
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Topic
- Decontamination equipment
- Published
- 21 June 2016
- Submission
- 22 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The framework intends to provide a national solution for a complete suite of Cleaning Services (including General Cleaning, Window Cleaning, Deep Cleaning, External Cleaning, Specialist Cleaning and Decontamination Cleaning). The framework will have 3 Lots: Lot 1A — General Cleaning (inclusive of Window Cleaning and External Cleaning); Lot 1B — Deep and Specialist Cleaning; Lot 1C — Decontamination Systems and Services. National framework to be awarded on a regional basis. Whilst initially for use by local authorities served by ESPO (see: www.espo.org for further details), being a Central Purchasing Body as defined by the EU Combined Procurement Directive 2004/18/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council, the Framework Agreement may also be open for use by the following classifications of user throughout all administrative regions of the UK: Local Authority Councils; Educational Establishments (including Academies); Central Government Departments and their Agencies; Police, Fire and Rescue and Coastguard Emergency Services; NHS and HSC Bodies, including Ambulance Services; Registered Charities; Registered Social Landlords; Full details of the classification of end user establishments and geographical areas is available on: http://www.espo.org/About-us-%281%29/FAQs/Legal An eAuction process may be used to award subsequent call-off contracts following the reopening of competition among the parties to the Framework Agreement. In order to express an interest in tendering for this opportunity and obtaining tender documents and/or requesting any further information, please see details below and please ensure you refer to instructions and guidance available: (a) Go to: www.eastmidstenders.org (b) (If you are not already registered) Register your company by selecting the ‘Register' box on the top of the home page, (c) Once registered visit the home page select ‘View Opportunities’ then ‘Search Latest Opportunities', from the ‘Organisation' drop-down box select ‘ESPO', click search (options) and select the appropriate opportunity ‘263_16 Total Cleaning Services Solution’, (d) Express an interest by selecting the ‘Register Interest’ box at the bottom of the screen. You should receive a notification email confirming your expression of interest, (e) Once fully registered, you should download the tender from the website. Tenderers should also note that final submissions must be made only via ProContract, no other submission route is permitted. Failure to follow this path will result in the tender submission being disregarded. All documents pertaining to this opportunity will be available for download via the ProContract portal from the outset. Please ensure you are able to download all files after accessing the ProContract portal. If you have any query regarding the content or require further information, please use the messaging tool provided within the website. If you experience any problems with registration or expression of interest, please refer any queries on Portal operation to: support@due-north.com or telephone. +44 1670597136. Note: You will receive email notifications regarding your expression of interest or other important actions on the system. Email alerts may be blocked by your company’s Spam filter. Please contact your ICT department to ensure that emails from the domain: “@due-north.com” are excluded from the Spam filter “blocked addresses”.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 July 2016
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42924720 · Decontamination equipment
- 90722200 · Environmental decontamination services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
