Awarded contract

Civil engineering consultancy services

Details

Value
GBP 110,000
Topic
Architectural, engineering and planning services
Published
21 June 2016

Tender description

The Framework Agreement is for the provision of construction related Professional Services by a Consultant. The Consultant will typically be appointed to provide professional civil engineering and associated services in the following fields (but not necessarily restricted to): — a. Harbour structures, marine works and navigational channels b. Quay wall repair and protection in working commercial harbours c. Coastal Defences d. Public health/Food Industry engineering e. Planning regulation f. Infrastructure and services such as roads, water and sewage g. Building maintenance and services h. Studies, e.g., Hydrometric, Hydraulic, Bathometric and Environmental. The Framework Agreement is for the provision of construction related Professional Services by a Consultant. The Consultant will typically be appointed to provide professional civil engineering and associated services in the following fields but not necessarily restricted to: — a. Harbour structures, marine works and navigational channels b. Quay wall repair and protection in working commercial harbours c. Coastal Defences d. Public health/Food Industry engineering e. Planning regulation f. Infrastructure and services such as roads, water and sewage g. Building maintenance and services h. Studies, e.g., Hydrometric, Hydraulic, Bathometric and Environmental.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2016
  2. Completed: Award published21 June 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
  • 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
  • 71354500 · Marine survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Civil engineering consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Civil engineering consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.