Automatic Bollard Inspection & Maintenance Contract
Details
- Published
- 24 June 2016
- Submission
- 11 July 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This Contract is for the inspection, maintenance, repair and modification of Department for Transport TR2207 type Approved Rising Bollards Control Systems The service requirements are outlined within the tender documents, schedules and descriptions This Contract covers three distinct elements of the required service:- a. Rectification of faults resulting from fair wear and tear. b. Rectification of faults made necessary by any cause other than by fair wear and tear and other minor repairs, which will be chargeable. c. Daily Inspection(s) of Equipment (incl raising and lowering). Keywords: Road Blockers, Traffic Barriers, Bollards, access control, Inspection, Repair
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 July 2016
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Automatic Bollard Inspection & Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
