University of London Institute in Paris Website Design & Development
Details
- Buyer
- UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
- Value
- GBP 19,000
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 13 June 2016
- Submission
- 30 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of London Announce an Exciting Business Opportunity University of London Institute in Paris Website Design & Development Services The successful supplier in this tender will be skilled and experienced in the provision of website design and development services. The supplier we are seeking will work in partnership with the University of London Institute in Paris to upgrade and redevelop the existing website, whilst ensuring an improved structure and user experience via both desktop and mobile devices. University of London Institute in Paris (ULIP) is a unique, specialist institution, offering the opportunity for study towards a University of London degree from within the heart of this vibrant European city. Both undergraduate and postgraduate degrees are offered in French Studies, History, International Relations and Law (and Business in the future), some of which in collaboration with Queen Mary University of London. Doctoral students also form part of the small but vibrant student community in a prestigious location in central Paris. The ULIP corporate website’s primary purpose is to recruit and engage prospective undergraduate and postgraduate students, and to channel and foster ULIP’s research collaborations. Secondary audiences include the parents and other influencers of prospective students such as teachers, lecturers and careers advisors, academic and other partners, event attendants, the media, and the interested general public. For further information in relation to this opportunity and to request the Request for Quotation documents, please contact the University of London Representative –Rebecca Pouget by email Rebecca.pouget@ulip.ac.uk . Suppliers are strongly advised to read the RFQ thoroughly before deciding to bid for this contract. This is a Single Stage Tender. Suppliers must complete the RFQ document and return before 12:00pm on 30 June 2016. No late tenders will be considered for this procurement exercise. A high level procurement timetable is outlined below: 1. 15/06/16 Clarification period opens 2. 21/06/16 Deadline for Suppliers to confirm receipt of RFQ via email and confirm intention to submit a response 3. 28/06/16 Clarification period closes 4. 30/06/16 Closing date and time for receipt by the University of London of Supplier Responses to the RFQ 5. 01/07/16 Evaluation of RFQ Responses commences 6. 01/07/16 Supplier shortlisting 7. W/c 04/07/16 Supplier presentations 8. 16/07/16* Award of Contract and Letters to Unsuccessful Suppliers 9. 18/07/16 Commencement Date of Contract 10. October 2016 Site launch This is intended as a guide and whilst the University of London does not intend to depart from the timetable it reserves the right to do so at any stage.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2016
About the buyer
UNIVERSITY OF LONDON is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-london.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to University of London Institute in Paris Website Design & Development.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to University of London Institute in Paris Website Design & Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UNIVERSITY OF LONDON.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 139£125.3m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
