TC878 Holding Fund Administrator Services
Details
- Published
- 15 June 2016
- Submission
- 4 July 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Greater Manchester Combined Authority (“the GMCA”) wishes to receive Tenders for a Holding Fund Administrator Services contract. The Fund Administrator role will involve the maintenance of the Holding Fund’s financial accounting books, records keeping and day-to-day operations including, but not limited to: • Treasury Management and Fund Accounting • Audit and Reporting • General Further information regarding the tender specification can be found in the invitation to tender documents which are available for download from the chest portal. The Contract period will be for 12 months. The intended contract services commencement date is 18th July 2016 (although the GMCA reserves the right to amend this timescale). Keywords: Administrator, Accounting, Financial
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2016
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
