Supply and Retrofit of Auxiliary Batteries
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HALLS ELECTRICAL LTD
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Specialist vehicles
- Published
- 14 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice confirms the award of the tendered contract for the supply and retrofit of auxiliary batteries to Medium Rescue Pumping Appliances and the option to also retrofit Special Vehicles. This award follows an EU compliant tendering and evaluation process. The contract value range is £35,000 to £225,000 (dependent on the volume of vehicles retrofitted with an auxiliary battery during the term of the contract).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 June 2016
- Completed: Award published14 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 June 2020
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
- 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles
- 50117000 · Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Retrofit of Auxiliary Batteries.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 37£22.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
