Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Extension - Multi Design Team EOI
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 14 June 2016
- Submission
- 23 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Buckinghamshire County Council are pleased to confirm that it is considering issuing invitation to tender documents related to the provision of Lead Designer, Architect, M&E Consultant and CDM Principle Designer to assist the client in the development and construction of works at: Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School, Oxford Road, Aylesbury, HP21 8PE The project compromises of the following works: • The refurbishment /conversion of two general classrooms into science rooms • A 110 sqm extension to the existing Dining Room with a covered external seating area adjacent to the new extension • Refurbishment of the existing hall • An extension to the Performing Art Block to create an additional 62 sqm Music Room • Estimated works value £1 million. The refurbishment of the existing hall and the external covered seating area has not been part of the original feasibility study and a design proposal will be required for these works.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 June 2016
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Extension - Multi Design Team EOI.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Extension - Multi Design Team EOI, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
