Legal services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- EUR 134,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 14 June 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Legal & Debt Collection Services to Westmeath County Council. Sub Lot 1: Property Based Services, Sub Lot 2: Procurement, Sub Lot 3: Code Enforcement - Planning/Building Control/Fire Safety & Structures, Sub Lot 4: Code Enforcement Environment, Sub Lot 5: Code Enforcement Housing, Sub Lot 6: Code Enforcement Penalty Fines, Sub Lot 7: Code Enforcement General and Other. These services are furnished to the various sections of Westmeath County Council, as and when required, under the direction of the Chief Executive. — Advice in relation to planning legislation, — Advice in relation to CPO's and oral hearings, — Advice on Public Works Contracts and Tenders, — Advice in relation to Procurement Law and in particular Procurement Directives (E.U. and National), — Advice on matters under Labour and Employment Law, — Advice on criminal prosecution and prosecution of WCC or it employees in terms of Non Fatal Offences against the Person Act 1997, or by Health & Safety Authority or the Environmental Protection Agency and others. — Checking and sealing of capital works contracts for Housing, Roads and Water Service, Environment and others. Sub Lot 1: Debt Collection (services normally provided by debt collection agencies or in some cases by solicitors' practices) Sub Lot 2: Financial Recovery and Litigation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 March 2016
- Completed: Award published14 June 2016Current notice
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
