L1222 Community Life Survey-Contract Extension
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TNS UK Ltd (trading as TNS BMRB)
- Value
- GBP 599,253
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 15 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this contract has been already awarded and that this contract is being published for transparency purposes only. This contract is for the provision of for a one-year face-to-face survey and separate online survey (2015/16). There is a separate publication for the tender documents. the original Contract is under reference L0615
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2015
- Completed: Award published15 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2016
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L1222 Community Life Survey-Contract Extension.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
