Invitation to Tender for external wall decorations to various properties in South Somerset - including rendering, re-pointing and redecorations
Details
- Buyer
- Abri Group Limited
- Published
- 15 June 2016
- Submission
- 7 July 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Yarlington Housing Group is seeking tenders from experienced and highly qualified Contractors to carry out various external wall decorations to 164 properties in South Somerset. The works will consist of rendering, re-pointing and external painting. It is anticipated that the Contract will be awarded by 15 July 2016 with a proposed start date of 15 August 2016. If you are interested in tendering for this work please download a copy of our Invitation to Tender through the www.advantageswtenders.co.uk portal Keywords: Rendering, Repointing, External painting, External decorations
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 July 2016
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for external wall decorations to various properties in South Somerset - including rendering, re-pointing and redecorations, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 1,689£69.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
