Awarded contract

Health services

Details

Value
EUR 20,000,000
Topic
Health services
Published
15 June 2016

Tender description

Hospitals have been requested to meet the Minister for Health's targets that no patient is waiting for inpatient or outpatient treatment longer than 18 months. The HSE in conjunction with the NTPF wishes to invite Private Healthcare Service Providers (hereafter ‘Service Providers’) to tender for the provision of Outpatient Care Package services in relation to this invitation. The required services are Annex IIB services, and accordingly, only Articles 23 & 35 (4) of the Consolidated Public Procurement Directive 2004/18/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council for the Award of public service contracts, as amended, apply to the award of any contract(s) that arise from this process. Hospitals have been requested to meet the Minister for Health's targets that no patient is waiting for inpatient or outpatient treatment longer than 18 months by end June 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 December 2015
  2. Completed: Award published15 June 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.