Closed tender

Haydon Abbey School Extension & Refurbishment - Commercial Team EOI

Details

Value
GBP 140,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
14 June 2016
Submission
23 June 2016

Tender description

Buckinghamshire County Council are pleased to confirm that it is considering issuing invitation to tender documents related to the provision of Project Managers, Cost Consultancy and Contract Administrator services to assist the client in the development and construction of works at: Haydon Abbey School, Weedon Road, Aylesbury, HP19 9NS Commercial team service delivery on the project is hoped to commence immediately upon appointment with preparation for tendering (ITT) the works contract via the Buckinghamshire Business Portal and procurement of the works contractor. • Start onsite is planned to commence mid-May 2017 • Practical completion of the construction phase is planned for mid-October 2017 • Consultants are requested to consider their available resources to meet these dates prior to making any expression of interest. To be considered for this appointment please note that you will need to express an interest by submitting a completed PQQ via the Buckinghamshire Business Portal: http://www.supplybucksbusiness.org.uk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 June 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 June 2016

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

91 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Haydon Abbey School Extension & Refurbishment - Commercial Team EOI.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.