Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Supplier(s)
Family Action
Value
GBP 1,282,047
Topic
Education and training services
Published
13 June 2016

Tender description

County wide Behaviour Outreach Support Services that will be available for all Maintained Mainstream Schools and Academies in Lincolnshire to support their ability to positively manage pupils displaying behaviour that challenges. Lincolnshire County Council initiated the tender for the Behaviour Outreach Support Services in January of 2016. The evaluation of submissions has been completed and the Council is now in a position to award the contract the preferred supplier. The new Contract will commence on 5.9.2016 and will run for an initial 3 year period, with an option for a further 2 years (2) extension. The new Contract will offer an improved, increased and remodelled service which will meet demand, improve the local offer, and improve the support available for Schools to meet the needs of pupils displaying behaviours that challenges, in line with relevant legislation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2016
  2. Completed: Award published13 June 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.