Car park management services
Details
- Value
- EUR 400,000
- Topic
- Car park management services
- Published
- 16 June 2016
- Submission
- 22 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
University College Dublin (UCD) wishes to establish a single party framework agreement with a competent service provider for the provision of car park and traffic management services (full details in the attached tender document an available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie) University College Dublin (UCD) wishes to establish a single party framework agreement with a competent service provider for the provision of car park and traffic management services (full details in the attached tender document and available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 July 2016
About the buyer
University College Dublin (UCD) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351000 · Car park management services
- 98351100 · Car park services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Car park management services.
Related topics
Topics related to Car park management services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College Dublin (UCD).
- 46£19.2m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 28£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
