Supply of Uniform for Sports Staff
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 6 June 2016
- Submission
- 8 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Calderdale Council invites you to submit a Quotation for this requirement. Calderdale Council Sport Services manages 6 sites across the Borough of Calderdale. Calderdale Council requires a supplier to provide bespoke staff uniforms with identified corporate image and logos. Various colours for tops. Single colour Tracksuit bottoms, shorts and sweatshirts/hoodies. The supply of the uniforms are for sports staff and approximate details of Calderdale Council's requirements, estimated quantities and quality are set out in Appendix 1 (Specification). Top-up uniforms will be required throughout the year. Uniforms will also be required to be replenished on an annual basis or as required. The tender documents are available for interested suppliers to download from the YORtender system (www.yortender.co.uk) using reference AANM-2V1AOP. Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation. For assistance with registering on the YORtender site and/or accessing documents please contact +44 1670597136 or email yorkshiresupport@due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 July 2016
About the buyer
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18233000 · Shorts
- 18235300 · Sweatshirts
- 18331000 · T-shirts
- 18333000 · Polo shirts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Uniform for Sports Staff.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Uniform for Sports Staff, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
