Structural Work to 30 Flats
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 7 June 2016
- Submission
- 1 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North Kesteven District Council are seeking a competent contractor to undertake floor strengthening work and associated repairs to 30 flats at St Johns Square, Bracebridge Heath. The tender documents are available to download through the Delta eSourcing portal. Contractors must register on this site to respond, if you are already registered you will not need to register again, simply use your existing username and password. Please note there is a password reminder link on the homepage. Suppliers must log in, go to your Response Manager and add the following Access Code: 4AU5ZU98VS. The deadline for submitting the tender through the Delta eSourcing portal is 12 noon on 01/07/2016. Please ensure that you allow yourself plenty of time when responding to this invite prior to the closing date and time, especially if you have been asked to upload documents. If you experience any technical difficulties please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0845 270 7050 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 July 2016
About the buyer
North Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Structural Work to 30 Flats.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related topics
Topics related to Structural Work to 30 Flats, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Kesteven District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
