Security services
Details
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 9 June 2016
- Submission
- 12 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs as represented by the Foreign & Commonwealth Office, acting as part of the Crown, invites tenders from suitably qualified providers for the provision of security guarding services to the British Embassy Monrovia, Liberia. All Tender documentation has been published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's eProcurement Portal BravoSolution. URL is: https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration which is free and instantaneous), then navigate to Project 913 / ITT 1198. Your Tender must be submitted electronically through the BravoSolution eProcurement Portal by 15:00 UK time / 14:00 Liberia time on Tuesday, 12 July. Tenders not submitted via the Bravo portal will not be considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 July 2016
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Security services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
