Refuse and waste related services
Details
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 10 June 2016
- Submission
- 11 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
West Sussex County Council are currently out to tender for the Collection of general waste and recycling services including food waste, library books, hazardous waste and skip hire from establishments in West Sussex. Bidders you wish to participate in this tender which is divided into 17 Lots are invited to express interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this E-tendering system. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 July 2016
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90511000 · Refuse collection services
- 90511400 · Paper collecting services
- 90512000 · Refuse transport services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
- 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refuse and waste related services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Refuse and waste related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
