Provision of Swim Shop and Accessories
Details
- Value
- GBP 103,000
- Topic
- Swimwear
- Published
- 10 June 2016
- Submission
- 8 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Borough Council of Calderdale (the Council) invites tenders for the exclusive provision of swimwear and swim accessories on an order purchase arrangement at 4 of its swimming pools for the next two years We are looking for a supplier who can not only provide stock, but can provide a free on loan 'front of house swim shop The bidder would be required to supply each item of stock listed in the pricing schedule' The tender documents are available for interested suppliers to download from the YORtender system - www.yortender.co.uk - using reference AASF-GCJG07. Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation. for assistance with registration and/or accessing the documents please contact +44 1670597 136 or email yorkshiresupport@due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 July 2016
About the buyer
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18412800 · Swimwear
- 37400000 · Sports goods and equipment
- 37412300 · Surf and swim equipment and accessories
- 37412340 · Swim goggles or swim fins
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Swim Shop and Accessories.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
