MHRA(NIBSC) - ESTATES - Redecoration Project of Various Non-Laboratory Areas
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Published
- 9 June 2016
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The National Institute for Biological Standards and Control (NIBSC) is a multi-disciplinary scientific establishment whose purpose is to safeguard and enhance public health by standardising and controlling biological substances used in medicines. NIBSC is part of the Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency (MHRA). NIBSC is funded in the main by the British Government and as such is obliged to comply with its Standing Financial Instructions (SFI’s) to ensure that quotations are obtained in a fair and effective manner ensuring optimum quality and cost. The SFI’s require that projects of this nature are subjected to a tendering process with an Invitation to Tender (ITT) posted on Bravo Solutions e Tendering Portal. This tender is for the redecoration of specific non-laboratory areas within the Institute, i.e.: •Centre for Biological Reference Materials (CBRM) – Admin area and main corridor. •Influenza Resource Centre (IRC) – Lobby and toilets, •United Kingdom Stem Cell Bank (UKSCB) – Lobby and toilets. •Estates Rest Rooms - This includes tiling and fitting of new sanitary wear as well as decoration. All details are given in the specification attached to this tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 February 2017
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
