Invitation to tender for the provision of VAT Advisory Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Tax consultancy services
- Published
- 10 June 2016
- Submission
- 1 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The trust requires a transactional VAT focussed advisory service providing, but not limited to, the following: • Contracted Out Services (COS) review of revenue transactions • Contracted Out Services (COS) review of capital transactions • Business Activity (BA) review of revenue transactions • Partial exemption calculations • Review of Accounts Receivable transactions • Advisory services, including: o Updates on changes to VAT regime, by Email Forums Webinars Training sessions etc o Access point for VAT enquiries o Support in managing HMRC inspections/investigations
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 July 2016
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the provision of VAT Advisory Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
